PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT

As ENNE MOBİLİ - ENNE MOBİLYA OTOMOTİV İNŞAAT TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. LTD. ŞTİ., we place great importance to processing and protecting your personal data in accordance with Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698 (“Act”). In this context, we would like to inform you about our purpose and methods of personal data collection, processing and transferring, and accordingly your rights arising from the Act.

1. Methods of personal data collection

As ENNE, we, in the capacity of a data supervisor, collect your personal data through verbal, written or electronic methods via an internet site, social media channels, mobile applications, etc. in accordance with our legal obligations arising from the legislation, for example, in order to help you benefit from the services, discounts and promotions of our trademarks, inform you about our campaigns upon your approval, record your suggestions and complaints, create better standards of services for you, and determine and implement ENNE commercial and business strategies.

2. Processing personal data and processing purposes

As ENNE, we, in the capacity of a data supervisor, may obtain, save, keep, store, modify, update, periodically control, rearrange, categorize, preserve for a period of time required for the purpose of processing or specified by the relevant act, share with or transfer to natural persons or legal identities that ENNE works with, or state institutions and organizations to which it is legally liable, and/or relevant 3rd party natural/legal persons resident in Turkey or abroad, transfer abroad in case of obligations in deed associated with law or services your personal and/or private data in full or in part that we obtained on your approval, through any channels including but not limited to our social media pages, mobile communication channels, in-store communication channels, and written communication channels. We submit for your information that ENNE and its franchisees, and its service providers may process your personal data, for example, in order to help our customers benefit from the services of our trademark, inform you about our campaigns upon your approval, record your suggestions and complaints, create better standards of services for you, determine and implement ENNE commercial and business strategies, develop software and support the system, and in any case, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698 and the relevant legislation.

3. Transferring Personal Data

ENNE may only share the aforementioned personal data of you with any authorities including but not limited to our affiliates, business associates, and customers, suppliers, audit companies with which we have an agreement and to which we provide services in accordance with our operations, or state institutions or organizations authorized to demand this data in accordance with a legal obligation, in order to carry out the Company operations, ensure business relations between data subjects and our customers and/or negotiate for this purpose, provide services, opportunities and chances and improve service quality upon your express consent or at home provided that adequate precautions are taken in accordance with the security and privacy principles specified in the Act and abroad provided that required security precautions are taken.

4. If you, as personal data subjects, send your demands for rights to ENNE through the methods issued below in this Disclosure Text, it shall conclude your demand as soon as possible and within no more than thirty days depending on the nature of your demand. The expenses to be made by ENNE for ensuring the fulfilment of your demands shall be received by the Company according to a tariff if stipulated by the Council of Personal Data Protection. In this context, personal data subjects have to send to ENNE “in written” or through the other methods set out by the Council of Personal Data Protection their demands for using their below rights in accordance with PDPA Clause 13;

a) To know whether ENNE processes their personal data and which personal data it processes,

b) To get information about the purposes of the processing activities,

c) To know the third parties to which ENNE transfers personal data at home or abroad,

d) To request correction if personal data is processed incompletely or wrongly, e) To request personal data to be deleted or annihilated in accordance with the Act,

f) If personal data is requested to be corrected, deleted or annihilated; to request the processes performed to be notifies to third parties to which the personal data have been transferred,

g) To object to any result against someone arising from analysis of the processed data exclusively by automated systems, and

h) To get a copy of each piece of personal data. Since the Council of Personal Data Protection has not determined a method at present, you have to send them to ENNE in written in accordance with the governing law of PDPA. Within this framework, the channels and procedures through which you will send your applications to ENNE in written in accordance with PDPA, Clause 11.

In order to use your aforementioned rights, you may send your demand together with your required identification details, your remarks on your right that you want to use and your note about with use of which of your rights mentioned in PDPA, Clause 11 it is related to, to the address Karacakaya Caddesi No: 116/118 Siteler, Altındağ / ANKARA by registered and reply paid letter or to the address Karacakaya Caddesi No: 116/118 Siteler, Altındağ / ANKARA with receipt confirmation.